Privacy Policy



UnlockIt Limited hereinafter referred to as "UnlockIt" has devised this Privacy Policy to ensure that we handle all personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993.


Personal Information


Personal information that we collect and use may include your name, current address, telephone numbers and products or services purchased. We collect information of customers to ensure we deliver the best possible service. We also collect and use personal information from time to time to provide loyal customers with additional savings.

UnlockIt ensures that customers details are complete, accurate and up to date. Customers can challenge the accuracy of information.


Purposes for collecting information


To deliver excellent customer service; and deliver bills or collect payment for products or services.

To inform you of new products and services.

To improve transactions you wish to make.

To follow up and resolve any queries you have made.



How do we collect information


Directly from you - Where possible, we collect your personal information directly from you. However if the information requested is not information that you wish to provide, please feel free to raise this with us.

General information collected from visitors to our website - We collect information regarding; which areas users frequently visit, and which services users access the most. This information is gathered anonymously, with the sole purpose to benefit our users by creating a better website experience.



Disclosure


UnlockIt does not sell, rent, or otherwise make available any personal information to third parties. Nor does UnlockIt disclose personal information for any purposes other than those for which it was collected.



Contact


If you are concerned about a possible invasion of your privacy, please do not hesitate to Contact Us